Calabria Stemma

A Journey Through Time

Pietro Angelletta

Updated: 25 December 2009

Name: Pietro Angelletta
Alternate Name: Pietro Angilletta
Age: 23 yrs old
Address: 112 Arlington St W
City: Medford, Mass
Birthday: 11 Nov 1893
Citizenship Status: Alien
Born: Reggio Calabria, Italy
Citizen of: Italy
Occupation: Bricklayer
Employer: (Don't know name)
Address: Arlington Heights
Claim Exemption from Draft: Wife and Child
Married or Single: Married
Race: Caucasian
Previous Military Service: None
Height: Short
Build: Slender
Eye Color: Brown
Hair Color: Black

Source Citation: Registration Location: Middlesex County, Massachusetts; Roll 1674359; Draft Board: 0.

Return to Main War Index

| Ardore | Caulonia | Grotteria | Gerace | Mammola | Martone | Siderno |