Calabria Stemma

A Journey Through Time

Joseph Angeletto

Updated: 25 December 2009

Name: Joseph Angeletto
Alternate Name: Joseph Angilletta
Age: 28 yrs old
Address: Greenwood Arkansas
Birthday: 8 Aug 1889
Where Born: Gioiosa Ionica, Reggio Calabria, Italy
Citizen of: Declarant (2 Papers)
Occupation: Coal Mining
Employer: Greewood Coal Co.
Address: Greewood, Arkansas
Married or Single? Single, with no dependants
Prior Military Service: None
Race: Caucasian
Claim Exemption from Draft: No
Height: Short
Build: Medium
Eye Color: Brown
Hair Color: Brown

Source Citation: Registration Location: Sebastian County, Arkansas; Roll 1530579; Draft Board: 2.

Return to Main War Index

| Ardore | Caulonia | Grotteria | Gerace | Mammola | Martone | Siderno |