A One Name Study

About Cosemo Angiletta

Updated: 15 Nov 2011

Name: Cosemo Angiletta
Alternate Name: Cosimo Angilletta
Address: 200 Lewis Avenue
City: Meriden CT
Age: 43 yrs old
Birthday: 27 Sept 1875
Native Born: No
Naturalized: Yes
Occupation: Cutlery
Employer: Factory and International
Address of Business: Meriden CT
Nearest Relative: Conccita Angiletta (Wife)
Address: 200 Lewis Avenue, Meriden
Height: Medium
Build: Medium
Eye Color: Brown
Hair Color: Black/Gray
View Draft Card »

Source Citation: Registration Location: New Haven County, Connecticut; Roll 1561985; Draft Board: 5.